• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Type: Shilajit Extract
  • Form: Powder
  • Part: Stone
  • Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction
  • Packaging: Drum, Vacuum Packed
  • Place of Origin: Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
  • Grade: Food & Pharmaceutical Grade
  • Brand Name: Aquar
  • Model Number: AQS0055
  • Appearance:: Dark Brown Powder
  • Botanical Source:: Asphaltum
  • Active ingredient:: Fulvic acid
  • Spec:: 2.5%, 5%, 10% Fluvic acid
  • Certification:: HACCP, HALAL, ISO, GMP, KOSHER
  • Odor & Taste:: Characteristic
  • GMO/BSE/TSE:: Free
  • shelf time:: 2 years
  • Sieve analysis:: 100% pass 100 mesh

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 1. 25kg paper drum
2. 1kg aluminum foil bags
Delivery Time within 7 days after receipt of payment

100% natural traditional Tibetan Medicine shilajit extract powder  2.5%, 5%, 10% Fluvic acid  

Product Name: Shilajit Extract powder 

Botanical Name : Asphaltum 

Common Name :Shilajit, Mineral Pitch, Asphla 

Description: Brown colored powder having characteristic odor and taste 

Specificatio:2.5%, 5%, 10% Fluvic acid

Indentification : Positive for fluvic acid

Loss on drying : NMT 5%

Heavy Metals: NMT 10 ppm 

 

Introduction

  

Shilajit in Sanskrit means "conqueror of mountains & destroyer of weakness". It comes from the rocks in the lower Himalaya and is the most important natural remedy of Ayurvedic medicine. The active principle of Shilajit is fulvic acid. 

Chemical Constituents and Components : Main components are 50% fulvic acid, uronic acid, phenolic glucosides, benzopyronens,hippuric acid, biphenyl metabolites, amino acids, phenols and 85 minerals.

 

 

Function

  

Fulvic acid

 

It regulates and controls blood sugar levels and shows hypoglycemic action. 

It increases the permeability of cell membranes. 

It accelerates processes of protein and nucleic acid metabolism. 

It acts as free radical scavenger and reverse damage done by toxic substances. 

It helps to transport nutrients deep into tissue. 

It restores electrochemical balance and supports immune system. 

It promotes movement of minerals, especially calcium, phosphorus and magnesium into muscle tissue and bones.

 

Benzopyron

 

1. It inhibits the growth of the brain tumour cells. 

2. It inhibits the growth of gram-positive bacteria.

 

Curing Diseases

 

1. It cures obesity by burning excess body fat and balances the body metabolism. 

2. It is helpful in curing type II diabetes by regulating blood sugar level. 

3. It is helpful in arthritis, rheumatism and in joint pains. 

4. It is helpful in genito-urinary diseases. 

5. It acts as internal antiseptic, stimulant and used as aphrodisiac.

 

 

Package & Storage

 

Package: 25/KG per paper drum or packed with little parcel.
Storage:
Stored in a clean, cool, dry area; keep away from strong, direct light.

Shelf Life: 2 years when properly stored.

 

 

 About us

 

 

Our company, Xi'an Aquar Technology & Business Co., Ltd- a high-tech enterprise have devoted to researching and manufacturing pharmaceutical raw material as plant extracts for around 12 years .

Whatever you have any questions , Please contact with us .To make you satisfied is our the highest goal.

Our website: http://aquar.en.alibaba.com

 

Our service:

 

1 About the sample

We can supply the free sample (10-50g or enough to detection) and Unconditional assume response ,but the shipping  cost is not free.

2 About the quantity of the order

Flexible Order Qty is possible.

3 About the payment

We can accept the L/C, D/A, D/P,T/T in advance , west union or Paypal.

4 About the delivery time

We will delivery the goods in three work days after receipt of payment. We have much stock about the  Shilajit Extract .

5 About the courier

By air courier such as EMS  DHL  UPS  FEDEX.

6 Manufacturer direct supply, provide OEM, R&D service   and a Competitive price.

 

Workshop & Equipment

 

 

 R&D Process & Quality Control

 

 

Diversified & Prompt deliver

 

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
3 Transactions 600+
The supplier’s transactions conducted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $29,000
Learn More